Privacy Policy

The following document refers to the use of this website (Takeshykurosawashop, the "website") managed by LANG SRL, as well as by the respective Managers in charge, and the use of all the services offered within it. Our aim is to guarantee our users, at any time, the protection of their personal data. We therefore ask you to carefully read the Privacy Policy to understand what information can be collected and how it will be used.

1. What information is collected and when

During the creation of your profile on the website, personal information is required such as name and surname, date of birth, address of residence and contacts. In addition to this data, you will also need to choose a username and password to allow access to your private area. At the time of purchase, or when using other services available on takeshykurosawashop.com, details about the transaction such as: the items purchased, the address to be shipped and payment details, will be recorded . When an e-mail is sent to Customer Care, requesting information or making reports, the communications will be filed to answer questions or to improve the services we offer our customers. On all occasions in which there are interactions with the website, information such as the IP address, the version and the type of browser used and the operating system in use are automatically collected through cookies. The so-called "cookies" are data packets that are transferred to the hard disk of the computer that you use to access takeshykurosawashop.com and allow our system to remember your browser settings and preferences in order to customize the site according to the your needs. Cookies can be deactivated at any time via the browser's "settings" panel, but this action may make certain services offered on our website inaccessible.

2. Use of the information collected

The information collected through the website is used to adapt the navigation and the purchase through our pages to the preferences of each user. With this information we can manage orders and optimize payment methods according to your needs, present new features and improve existing services, have feedback on products and on the website itself. We can also send special offers and promotions on products that may interest you, based on the interest you expressed. Since customer safety is a fundamental point for us, the collected data can be used for research and prevention of illegal activities. In the event that LANG SRL has to process personal data of third parties included in our database directly from its users, see the case in which a user has made a purchase that must be delivered to another person or more generically when the subject that makes the payment of the product is different from the subject for which it is intended, we ask our users to check the consent of the person whose data are provided before communicating them to LANG SRL, submitting this information on the Privacy. The data provided will be archived until the moment in which there is a commercial purpose or in any case for the period prescribed by law, after which they will be eliminated. Users' personal data will be processed in Italy, in compliance with the applicable European legislation and with the personal data protection code (Legislative Decree 196/2003).

3. When sharing personal information with third parties

The protection of our users' data is the basis of our privacy policy. For this reason, the sharing of information released through our site will be exclusively with subjects that comply with and comply with the laws protecting personal data, ensuring an adequate level of protection. Services such as product delivery or electronic payment procedures are carried out on our behalf through third party companies appointed by us. These will need to access then the personal information we collect, which are necessary for the provision of the service requested by you. However, we do not authorize any other use of this information that is not strictly correlated with the mission entrusted to us, in addition to the obligation on the part of these companies to comply with the laws for the protection of personal data. In cases where required by law, or where it is necessary for compliance with the General Terms and Conditions and the execution of any other agreements, or in the implementation of investigative actions and prevention of fraud or other illegal activities, the information of a personal nature may be disclosed.
Excluding the previous ones, other cases in which personal information will be shared with third parties may exist only with your consent. However, users will have the opportunity to choose not to share their data with third parties. We also guarantee that, in the event that your data must be transferred to a third party that is not based in Italy, it will manage and protect this information in an appropriate manner.

4. Security of personal data

In order for personal data to be protected from unauthorized access, modification and disclosure, the security systems and related protection measures have been implemented from a technical point of view and are gradually adapted to increase the level of security. However, we would like to point out that even if we try to maximize the level of security as much as possible, no system can be considered infallible or impenetrable. We therefore ask our users to pay particular attention and care in preserving the credentials of access to the site, in order to help us to prevent unauthorized access to their personal page and consequently to their data. A server provided by an external company, chosen on the basis of our research and experience gained to date, is dedicated to storing some of your information. We can however decide to replace it at any time, especially when we believe that the information is no longer kept in the way we wanted. The supplier undertakes to constantly guarantee a high standard of safety and protection, but LANG SRL assumes no responsibility for the work of this third party.

5. Rights of the Privacy

LANG SRL is always available to give its users information about the personal data supplied by them, to provide for immediate modification and / or updating, or to proceed with the cancellation of the same. In the event that you decide to delete your personal data, we would like to inform you that we will no longer be able to provide you with our services. By logging in with your credentials to your personal page on takeshykurosawashop.com, you can update and delete the information concerning you, as well as being able to cancel your account at any time you deem it appropriate.

6. Who controls personal information and contacts

Personal data will be processed by LANG SRL and by designated Managers, who have been chosen for their experience and reliability in providing appropriate guarantee of full compliance with the current provisions on data processing, including the security profile. For any questions or information regarding this Privacy Policy, the processing of personal data or to exercise any right in relation to privacy, we ask you to contact: info@takeshykurosawashop.com. All your communications will be examined and treated with the utmost care so as to find the best solution in the shortest time possible to any doubt or problem regarding the protection of your privacy.

7. Changes to the Privacy Notice

This information is subject to periodic changes and / or updates, partial or total, aimed at preserving and to protect in a constant manner the personal data that are provided to us by our users. We therefore ask to pay attention and periodically visit this area of ​​the site in order to be informed about changes and changes made to this text. The use of our site on your part implies acceptance of the updated version of this information.

8. Related information

Before proceeding with the navigation of the website, we kindly ask you to pay attention to the following documents. General Terms and Conditions
Cookies are small files that a website sends to the browser and saves to the computer when you visit a website with takeshykurosawashop.com. Cookies are used to make the site work or to improve its performance, but also to provide information to site owners.

What kind of cookie does takehykurosawashop.com use and for what purpose?

Our site uses different types of cookies and similar tools, each of which has a specific function
Browsing cookies
These cookies allow the site to function properly and allow you to view the content in your language and for your market from the first access. They are able to recognize which country you are connecting to and make sure that every time you visit the site, you will automatically be directed to the version of the site for your country. These cookies are necessary for the operation of the site.
Functional cookies
If you added items to your Shopping Cart and closed the session without completing the purchase without deleting them, these cookies allow you to continue shopping the next time you access the site (within a limited period of time) finding the Shopping Cart just like the you had left.
Analytical cookies
These cookies are used for example by Google Analytics to process statistical analysis on how users navigate the site through computers or mobile applications, the number of pages visited or the number of clicks made on a page while browsing a site.

LANG SRL treats the results of these analyzes anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes only if the service provider uses cookies in connection with the browser installed on your computer or on other devices used to browse our site.

We inform you that placing limitations on the sending of cookies will have effects on the use of the site and could create problems on navigability as well as in the process of placing an order.
Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are configured to accept cookies. However, most browsers allow you to control and even disable cookies through browser settings.
To disable analytical cookies and to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on your browsing, you can download the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.